Special- & Small Parts


Construction Kit

 

I had a small stock made of the special parts upper front panel, lower front panel, mounting plate and pcb.

With the exception of the pcb*, they are of course not available in online shops. You can either have them made according to the construction plans for front panels and mounting plate or get them from me as a kit on request.

Besides the special parts mentioned above and shown in the photo, this kit also contains all small parts like screws, nuts, washers, spacers, a cable clamp and a piece of tinting foil. Things that are normally only available in larger packaging units or that are significantly cheaper in larger quantities.

All other parts needed to build the alarm clock can be found on the Standard Parts page.

For a kit offer please send me a request to info@ideenzumnulltarif.de.

So much in advance:

  • The price including packaging and shipping costs for addresses within Germany is 100 Euro.
  • For the payment I only accept prepayment by bank transfer to my account.
  • You will receive an invoice which does not include VAT, as I am registered as a small entrepreneur (Kleinunternehmer) according to §19 Abs. 1 UStG.
  • You can find further information in my General Terms and Conditions (GTC).


If you prefer to make the special parts yourself or have them made and also want to purchase the small parts yourself, you will find everything you need below with details of the sources of supply**, the quantity required for the construction of a single device and the function of the respective part.

* The board can be ordered here in quantities multiples of three.
** the parts and shops of this list are of course only suggestions; if you know better or cheaper ones: Infos welcome!

  • Drive-in nuts M 8 x 11mm PU = 100 pieces, 2 pieces, for connection with the knurled screws on the fixing plate, Amazon
  • Upper and lower front panel, 1 piece each, for holding the lettering and the operating and display elements, Nordic Panel GmbH
  • Countersunk screws M 4 x 12 PU=200, 8 pieces, for connecting the lower front panel to the housing, Minischrauben.com
  • Hexagon nuts M 4 PU=1000, 8 pieces, for connecting the lower front panel to the housing, Minischrauben.com
  • Washers inside diameter = 4,3mm VE=1000, 8 pieces, for connecting the lower front panel with the housing, Minischrauben.com
  • Countersunk screws M 2 x 16 PU=2000, 8 pieces, for connecting the displays to the lower front panel, Minischrauben.com
  • Hexagon nuts M 2 PU=1000, 24 pieces, for connecting the displays to the lower front panel, Minischrauben.com
  • Discs inside diameter = 2.2mm VE=5000, 24 pieces, for connecting the displays to the lower front panel, Minischrauben.com
  • Tinted film Sun protection film Window film 95% BLACK 300x75cm, 1 (part) piece, for reducing the display brightness (glare protection), Amazon
  • PCB, 1 piece, for mounting the RTC, FRAM and MP3 modules and for connection to all operating and display elements and the relay PCB, Aisler
  • DK 25MM :: Spacer sleeves, plastic, 25mm, 6 pieces, for fixing the board to the housing wall, Reichelt
  • Panhead tapping screws 2.9x32 VE=100, 6 pieces, for fixing the board to the housing wall, Versandhandel Schleicher
  • Sheet metal screws 2.2 x 9.5mm PU=2000, 4 pieces, for fixing the relay PCB to the housing, Minischrauben.com
  • sourcingmap® 200 pcs black plastic Cable clamp, 1 piece, for strain relief of the USB cable, Amazon
  • Sheet metal wood screws with countersunk head, 3 x 12mm PU=100, 2 pieces, for strain relief of the USB cable, Minischrauben.com
  • 8 pcs.36mm length M8x20mm male thread straight knurled screw, 2 pieces, for connecting the housing to the mounting plate, Amazon
  • Washers DIN 9021 steel 8.4 galvanized galv. galvanized galv. Zn PU= 100pcs, 4 pieces, for connecting the housing to the mounting plate, Minischrauben.com
  • Plastic round washer, M8x16mmx1,5mm PU=200, 2 pieces, for connecting the housing to the mounting plate, Amazon
  • Mounting plate, 1 piece, best made by a nearby locksmith (see mounting plate) or use two mounting brackets from the DIY store; does not look bad and is much cheaper (see variants).